21 MT SUMNER DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 MT SUMNER DR
Mblu
10/ / 35/ /
UID
10002278
Owner
MILLER LETRISA M & DAVEY CHRISTOPHER P
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$281,400
Appraisal
$402,000
PID
2278
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00014 00026 000S6
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$286,700$115,300$402,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,700$80,700$281,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER LETRISA M & DAVEY CHRISTOPHER P
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address21 MT SUMNER DR

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$300,000
Book & Page 181/497
Sale Date04/02/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILLER LETRISA M & DAVEY CHRISTOPHER P$300,000181/4970004/02/2020
DAVEY PHILIP N & DAVEY SANDRA E$331,000157/1490306/11/2012
BUTKUS STANLEY EST OF & JEAN A EST OF$0153/5972509/21/2011
BUTKUS STANLEY EST OF & BUTKUS JEAN M$0150/9430303/18/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,244
Replacement Cost: $372,373
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,336 1,336
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,246 872
EAFFinished Qtr Stry 90 36
BSMBasement 1,336 0
DCKDeck 387 0
FGRGarage 600 0
FOPOpen Porch 104 0
   5,099 2,244

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.38

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.38
Assessed Value$80,700
Appraised Value$115,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$286,700$115,300$402,000
2023$286,700$115,300$402,000
2022$198,300$98,600$296,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,700$80,700$281,400
2023$200,700$80,700$281,400
2022$138,800$69,000$207,800
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/20/2018Data Mailer - Changebaths,fp, woodstove
11/4/2013Exterior Inspection Only 
10/22/2013Quality Control 
10/17/2013Quality Control 
8/14/2013Exterior Inspection Only12 50

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps