5 TINKER POND RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 TINKER POND RD
Mblu
16/ / 94/ /
UID
10000228
Owner
FLEITAS MARTIN C &
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$250,000
Appraisal
$357,200
PID
228
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00004 00038 000A6
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,000$113,200$357,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,800$79,200$250,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFLEITAS MARTIN C &
Co-OwnerFLEITAS KELLY F
Care Of
Address5 TINKER POND RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$245,000
Book & Page 166/353
Sale Date09/02/2014
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FLEITAS MARTIN C &$245,000166/3530009/02/2014
LEMONDS RICHARD L ESTATE OF$0045/670 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,872
Replacement Cost: $310,024
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,182 1,182
TQSThree Quarter Story 986 690
BSMBasement 1,182 0
DCKDeck 232 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 168 0
   3,750 1,872

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.12
Assessed Value$79,200
Appraised Value$113,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR1GarageFRFrame528.00 S.F.$6,300$4,400
SHD1ShedFRFrame264.00 S.F.$2,100$1,500
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,000$113,200$357,200
2023$244,000$113,200$357,200
2022$155,300$96,500$251,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,800$79,200$250,000
2023$170,800$79,200$250,000
2022$108,700$67,500$176,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
11/5/2013Quality Control1:10

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps