271 HOP RIVER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
271 HOP RIVER RD
Mblu
08/ / 106/ /
UID
10002284
Owner
IMS PETROLEUM LLC
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$979,700
Appraisal
$1,399,400
PID
2284
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00022 00012 00015
User Field 2
User Field 3
H-1144-1154
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,159,600$239,800$1,399,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$811,800$167,900$979,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerIMS PETROLEUM LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address96 ROUTE 32

FRANKLIN, CT 06245
Sale Price$450,000
Book & Page 185/947
Sale Date04/26/2021
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
IMS PETROLEUM LLC$450,000185/9470704/26/2021
M & M OIL LLC$099/1202901/11/2000
MINICUCCI CHARLES J JR$032/312 08/06/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 4,960
Replacement Cost: $1,082,008
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,027,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleGas Mart
Model:Comm/Ind
GradeB
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Quarry Tile
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelPropane
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
% Central Air100
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Fin. Bsmt. Area 
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,960 4,960
PTCConcrete Patio 1,998 0
SLBSlab 4,960 0
   11,918 4,960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
Deeded Acres16

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneI
Neighborhood200
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16
Assessed Value$167,900
Appraised Value$239,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
LT9LED/HI PRE SOD  8.00 UNITS$10,500$7,400
CNPGGas Canopy  3040.00 S.F.$99,800$69,900
CNPGGas Canopy  400.00 S.F.$13,100$9,200
SHD1ShedFRFrame144.00 S.F.$1,700$1,200
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$6,600$4,600
PAV1PavingCNConcrete15136.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$701,700$239,800$941,500
2023$0$239,800$239,800
2022$146,200$197,400$343,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$491,300$167,900$659,200
2023$0$167,900$167,900
2022$102,400$138,200$240,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
3/6/2025Building Permit/VisitWAITING ON C/O TO ISSUE PRO-RATE.
9/18/2024Building Permit/VisitVISITED WITH ASST TO THE ASSR, ASHLEIGH JOHNSON.
4/28/2023Field Review 
1/25/2023Building Permit/VisitITEMS TO BE DEMOD ARE GONE
8/27/2018Field Review 
6/7/2018Measure & Listed 
12/15/2013Field Review 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps