86 FRENCH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
86 FRENCH RD
Mblu
17/ / 31/ /
UID
10000023
Owner
O'BRIEN ASA & O'BRIEN URSZULA
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$207,000
Appraisal
$295,700
PID
23
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00012 00035 00018
User Field 2
User Field 3
398
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,300$100,400$295,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$136,700$70,300$207,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerO'BRIEN ASA & O'BRIEN URSZULA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address86 FRENCH RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 155/427
Sale Date02/01/2012
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
O'BRIEN ASA & O'BRIEN URSZULA$0155/4270102/01/2012
O'BRIEN ASA & TYMOSZCZUK URSZULA$272,5000140/11062907/17/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,328
Replacement Cost: $238,186
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 674 674
BASFirst Floor 654 654
BSMBasement 654 0
DCKDeck 202 0
FGRGarage 399 0
FOPOpen Porch 25 0
   2,608 1,328

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.74

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.74
Assessed Value$70,300
Appraised Value$100,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,300$100,400$295,700
2023$195,300$100,400$295,700
2022$132,500$90,500$223,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$136,700$70,300$207,000
2023$136,700$70,300$207,000
2022$92,800$63,300$156,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
9/11/2018Appointment - No Show 
8/31/2018Callback - 2nd attempt 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
11/8/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps