28 CLARK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 CLARK RD
Mblu
14/ / 39/ /
UID
10002304
Owner
PIERCE MICHAEL J &
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$181,100
Appraisal
$258,700
PID
2304
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00013 00008 00002
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,600$82,100$258,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,600$57,500$181,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPIERCE MICHAEL J &
Co-OwnerPIERCE MICHELLE L
Care Of
Address28 CLARK RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 169/885
Sale Date11/23/2015
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PIERCE MICHAEL J &$0169/8850111/23/2015
PIERCE MICHAEL J$0146/7012902/23/2010
PIERCE MICHAEL L$180,0000133/05810007/31/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $241,965
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)1
SF Fin. Bsmt.80
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,200 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 153 0
   2,553 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.46

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Assessed Value$57,500
Appraised Value$82,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,600$82,100$258,700
2023$176,600$82,100$258,700
2022$100,500$55,100$155,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,600$57,500$181,100
2023$123,600$57,500$181,100
2022$70,400$38,600$109,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/30/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps