179 HEBRON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
179 HEBRON RD
Mblu
21/ / 1/ /
UID
10002315
Owner
CABRAL ANTONIO M & ANA M
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$200,300
Appraisal
$286,100
PID
2315
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00020 00006 00M15
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,000$88,100$286,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,600$61,700$200,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCABRAL ANTONIO M & ANA M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address179 HEBRON RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$159,900
Book & Page 0104/0005
Sale Date07/02/2001
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CABRAL ANTONIO M & ANA M$159,9000104/000507/02/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $252,541
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF Fin. Bsmt.216
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
BSMBasement 1,104 0
DCKDeck 192 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 192 0
   2,632 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.89

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.89
Assessed Value$61,700
Appraised Value$88,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,000$700
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,000$88,100$286,100
2023$198,000$88,100$286,100
2022$129,600$71,800$201,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,600$61,700$200,300
2023$138,600$61,700$200,300
2022$90,700$50,300$141,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
11/6/2013Quality Control1:15

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps