61 LOOMIS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
61 LOOMIS RD
Mblu
14/ / 136/ /
UID
10000232
Owner
C/O HOLLIMAN MICHAEL G & REBECCA L TRUSTEES
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$270,100
Appraisal
$385,700
PID
232
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00021 00004 00015
User Field 2
User Field 3
384
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$280,400$105,300$385,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,300$73,800$270,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerC/O HOLLIMAN MICHAEL G & REBECCA L TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerHOLLIMAN LIVING TRUST
Care OfHOLLIMAN LIVING TRUST
Address61 LOOMIS ST
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 194/903
Sale Date06/17/2023
Instrument03
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
C/O HOLLIMAN MICHAEL G & REBECCA L TRUSTEES$0194/9030306/17/2023
HOLLIMAN MICHAEL G & REBECCA L$00093/0057 04/13/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,352
Replacement Cost: $349,274
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,364 1,364
FUSFinished Upper Story 988 988
BSMBasement 1,348 0
DCKDeck 104 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 39 0
   4,371 2,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres2.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.34
Assessed Value$73,800
Appraised Value$105,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,000$700
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$280,400$105,300$385,700
2023$280,400$105,300$385,700
2022$196,400$95,300$291,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,300$73,800$270,100
2023$196,300$73,800$270,100
2022$137,500$66,700$204,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
11/7/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps