20 SHADY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 SHADY LANE
Mblu
11/ / 68/ /
UID
10002334
Owner
FORD ROBERT & OUTHONE
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$290,300
Appraisal
$414,700
PID
2334
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00013 00029 00011
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$299,200$115,500$414,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,400$80,900$290,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFORD ROBERT & OUTHONE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address20 SHADY LANE
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$395,000
Book & Page 0133/1144
Sale Date09/05/2006
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FORD ROBERT & OUTHONE$395,0000133/11440009/05/2006
CHODULSKI SEBASTIAN & VIRGINIA$276,9000104/0843 08/27/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,934
Replacement Cost: $381,237
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:4
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
Foundation 
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF Fin. Bsmt.1500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,934 1,934
BSMBasement 1,830 0
DCKDeck 413 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
   4,201 1,934

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres3.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.6
Assessed Value$80,900
Appraised Value$115,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SPLVIGP VinylUHUnheated612.00 S.F.$9,200$6,400
LNTLean To  144.00 S.F.$300$200
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$299,200$115,500$414,700
2023$299,200$115,500$414,700
2022$185,200$105,300$290,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,400$80,900$290,300
2023$209,400$80,900$290,300
2022$129,600$73,700$203,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/31/2018Measure & Listed 
8/30/2018Exterior Inspection Only 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/16/2013Quality Control 
10/11/2013Quality Control1:15

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps