23 LAKESIDE CIRCLE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 LAKESIDE CIRCLE
Mblu
05/ / 17/ /
UID
10000234
Owner
BODMAN EDITH & BODMAN DALE
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$233,200
Appraisal
$333,300
PID
234
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
0015A 00019 0L2-8
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,100$185,200$333,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,600$129,600$233,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBODMAN EDITH & BODMAN DALE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address442 GOODWIN ST
EAST HARTFORD, CT 06108
Sale Price$157,000
Book & Page 171/404
Sale Date06/21/2016
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BODMAN EDITH & BODMAN DALE$157,000171/4040706/21/2016
HUTTON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC$125,000169/8240911/16/2015
FISH RANDALL E$00044/0491 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $196,261
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:5
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FGRGarage 295 0
FOPOpen Porch 252 0
   1,667 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood100
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Assessed Value$129,600
Appraised Value$185,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame112.00 S.F.$900$600
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,100$185,200$333,300
2023$148,100$185,200$333,300
2022$77,100$102,000$179,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,600$129,600$233,200
2023$103,600$129,600$233,200
2022$54,000$71,400$125,400
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/24/2018Data Mailer - ChangeHEAT; FP
10/21/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps