2 BRANDY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 BRANDY ST
Mblu
12/ / 17/ /
UID
10002348
Owner
KLIM JAMES & GAYLE
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$229,300
Appraisal
$327,600
PID
2348
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00021 00003 0019C
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
GL 24 - SHED
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$222,300$105,300$327,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,600$73,700$229,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKLIM JAMES & GAYLE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address2 BRANDY ST
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$325,000
Book & Page 0101/0299
Sale Date10/26/2000
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KLIM JAMES & GAYLE$325,0000101/029910/26/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1743
Living Area: 3,210
Replacement Cost: $281,302
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAntique
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:9
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)3
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,140 1,140
FHSFinished Half Story 1,140 570
BSMBasement 1,140 0
PTBBrick Patio 280 0
   5,200 3,210

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres2.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.9
Assessed Value$73,700
Appraised Value$105,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR1GarageFRFrame468.00 S.F.$5,600$3,900
FGR1GarageFRFrame220.00 S.F.$2,600$1,800
FGR1GarageFRFrame400.00 S.F.$2,400$1,700
SPLGIGPool GuniteUHUnheated648.00 S.F.$14,600$10,200
BRN11 Story BarnFRFrame384.00 S.F.$800$600
SHD1ShedFRFrame280.00 S.F.$2,200$1,500
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$222,300$105,300$327,600
2023$220,100$105,300$325,400
2022$200,100$88,800$288,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,600$73,700$229,300
2023$154,100$73,700$227,800
2022$140,100$62,200$202,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/30/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps