118 SOUTH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
118 SOUTH RD
Mblu
09/ / 14/ /
UID
10002358
Owner
BARTON KENNETH L & CARLA M
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$213,500
Appraisal
$304,900
PID
2358
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00022 00014 00006
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$216,800$88,100$304,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,800$61,700$213,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARTON KENNETH L & CARLA M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address118 SOUTH RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0058/0306
Sale Date09/21/1984
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BARTON KENNETH L & CARLA M$00058/030609/21/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,555
Replacement Cost: $291,256
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,555 1,555
BSMBasement 1,555 0
DCKDeck 640 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 209 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 195 0
   4,638 1,555

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SLRSolar Panels  26.00 UNITS$0$0

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.89

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.89
Assessed Value$61,700
Appraised Value$88,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
SHD1ShedFRFrame168.00 S.F.$1,300$900
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$216,800$88,100$304,900
2023$216,800$88,100$304,900
2022$123,900$71,800$195,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,800$61,700$213,500
2023$151,800$61,700$213,500
2022$86,800$50,300$137,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
10/31/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps