123 BOLTON CENTER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
123 BOLTON CENTER RD
Mblu
10/ / 9/ /
UID
10002359
Owner
DODD JAMES T & DODD VIRGINIA L
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$209,500
Appraisal
$299,200
PID
2359
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00013 00027 000D1
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,500$85,700$299,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,500$60,000$209,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDODD JAMES T & DODD VIRGINIA L
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address123 BOLTON CENTER RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$222,000
Book & Page 148/486
Sale Date09/01/2010
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DODD JAMES T & DODD VIRGINIA L$222,000148/4860009/01/2010
ENLOE VERNON D SR ESTATE OF$0148/4852509/01/2010
ENLOE VERNON$170,9000109/06840007/23/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,352
Replacement Cost: $279,950
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.220
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
BSMBasement 1,352 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 100 0
FGRGarage 420 0
FOPOpen Porch 92 0
PTCConcrete Patio 100 0
   3,416 1,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.83

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Assessed Value$60,000
Appraised Value$85,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame140.00 S.F.$1,100$800
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,500$1,100
SHD1ShedFRFrame112.00 S.F.$900$600
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,500$85,700$299,200
2023$213,500$85,700$299,200
2022$118,800$69,500$188,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,500$60,000$209,500
2023$149,500$60,000$209,500
2022$83,200$48,700$131,900
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/22/2013Quality Control 
10/17/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps