59 SHODDY MILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
59 SHODDY MILL RD
Mblu
24/ / 23/ /
UID
10002366
Owner
LOURENCO BRUNO R & LISA S
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$366,000
Appraisal
$522,900
PID
2366
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00019 00001 00006
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$398,300$124,600$522,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,800$87,200$366,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOURENCO BRUNO R & LISA S
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address59 SHODDY MILL RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$438,000
Book & Page 147/647
Sale Date06/09/2010
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOURENCO BRUNO R & LISA S$438,000147/6470006/09/2010
PRIOR KEVIN A & CHRISTINA R$364,0000104/0154 07/10/2001
VAN ALLEN JASON & DIANE M$00028/0225 04/30/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,707
Replacement Cost: $457,844
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath FloorsCeramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms:9
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
Foundation 
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.364
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,152 1,152
TQSThree Quarter Story 576 403
BSMBasement 1,152 0
DCKDeck 196 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 50 0
   4,854 2,707

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres2.52

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.52
Assessed Value$87,200
Appraised Value$124,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$398,300$124,600$522,900
2023$399,100$124,600$523,700
2022$293,100$107,700$400,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,800$87,200$366,000
2023$279,400$87,200$366,600
2022$205,200$75,400$280,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/29/2018Callback - 2nd attempt 
8/29/2018Exterior Inspection Only 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
2/24/2014No Hearing - ChangeREDUCTION UPON REVIEW
11/14/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps