1130 BOSTON TPKE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1130 BOSTON TPKE
Mblu
06/ / 1/ /
UID
10002370
Owner
MCGUIRE EDWARD C & CORRADINA B
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$195,400
Appraisal
$279,100
PID
2370
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
0023A 00018 0002A
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,800$67,300$279,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,300$47,100$195,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGUIRE EDWARD C & CORRADINA B
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1130 BOSTON TPKE
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0080/1178
Sale Date09/17/1993
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCGUIRE EDWARD C & CORRADINA B$00080/117809/17/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 2,210
Replacement Cost: $294,162
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:5
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,213 1,213
TQSThree Quarter Story 720 504
FUSFinished Upper Story 493 493
BSMBasement 1,213 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
   3,663 2,210

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.79

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.79
Assessed Value$47,100
Appraised Value$67,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,800$67,300$279,100
2023$212,600$67,300$279,900
2022$139,300$54,400$193,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,300$47,100$195,400
2023$148,900$47,100$196,000
2022$97,600$38,100$135,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/18/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps