90 NOTCH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
90 NOTCH RD
Mblu
11/ / 134/ /
UID
10002371
Owner
NORMAN CHRISTOPHER S & BARBARA S
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$249,800
Appraisal
$356,800
PID
2371
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00014 00011 00023
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,200$110,600$356,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,300$77,500$249,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNORMAN CHRISTOPHER S & BARBARA S
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address90 NOTCH RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$247,000
Book & Page 0124/1135
Sale Date10/06/2004
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NORMAN CHRISTOPHER S & BARBARA S$247,0000124/11350010/06/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 2,005
Replacement Cost: $346,715
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:9
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s) 
Wood Stoves2
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,399 1,399
FHSFinished Half Story 1,212 606
BSMBasement 1,212 0
DCKDeck 280 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 66 0
FGRGarage 658 0
   4,827 2,005

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Assessed Value$77,500
Appraised Value$110,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,200$110,600$356,800
2023$246,200$110,600$356,800
2022$168,300$100,500$268,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,300$77,500$249,800
2023$172,300$77,500$249,800
2022$117,800$70,300$188,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/16/2013Quality Control 
10/11/2013Quality Control10:15

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps