54 NOTCH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54 NOTCH RD
Mblu
08/ / 60/ /
UID
10002374
Owner
SIEVERTS MICHAEL & BARTON ALISHA
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$256,800
Appraisal
$366,600
PID
2374
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00014 00011 0026A
User Field 2
User Field 3
CT 4,11,13
User Field 4
GL 24 - IG POOL, FIN BSMT, BA
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$269,000$97,600$366,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$188,400$68,400$256,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSIEVERTS MICHAEL & BARTON ALISHA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address54 NOTCH RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$325,000
Book & Page 195/1105
Sale Date10/25/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIEVERTS MICHAEL & BARTON ALISHA$325,000195/11050010/25/2024
RAIVO LAIUS LIVING TRUST$0193/3952909/21/2023
RAIVO LAIUS LIVING TRUST$0192/11472907/24/2023
LAIUS RAIVO LIVING TRUST$0131/125 01/10/2006
LAIUS RAIVO$057/280 01/03/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,560
Replacement Cost: $337,234
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stn/Bk Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Knotty Pine
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens2
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF Fin. Bsmt.352
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,560 1,560
BSMBasement 1,560 0
FSPScreened Porch 208 0
PTSStone Patio 145 0
   3,473 1,560

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.43

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.43
Assessed Value$68,400
Appraised Value$97,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
CNPCanopyFR 144.00 S.F.$700$500
SHD1ShedFRFrame216.00 S.F.$1,700$1,200
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$3,500$2,500
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated450.00 S.F.$6,800$4,800
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$269,000$97,600$366,600
2023$238,000$97,600$335,600
2022$133,700$87,700$221,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$188,400$68,400$256,800
2023$166,600$68,400$235,000
2022$93,600$61,400$155,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/2/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
10/15/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps