VERNON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
VERNON RD
Mblu
02/ / 5A/ /
UID
10002384
Owner
TOOMEY PAUL & DIANE
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$25,600
Appraisal
$36,400
PID
2384
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
0015A 00019 0027A
User Field 2
User Field 3
H-1155, H-1165
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$12,900$23,500$36,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$9,100$16,500$25,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTOOMEY PAUL & DIANE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address836 BOLTON RD
VERNON, CT 06066
Sale Price$149,500
Book & Page 194/691
Sale Date06/03/2024
Instrument06
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TOOMEY PAUL & DIANE$149,500194/6910606/03/2024
HAYES RICHARD P SR REVOC TRUST 1/18/12$0155/674 02/21/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOutbuildings
Model:
Grade:
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionVacant W/ OB  
Deeded Acres1.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionVacant W/ OB  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Assessed Value$16,500
Appraised Value$23,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR1GarageFRFrame1032.00 S.F.$12,400$8,700
FOPPorch  72.00 S.F.$500$400
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$12,900$23,500$36,400
2023$44,800$65,100$109,900
2022$34,000$67,700$101,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$9,100$16,500$25,600
2023$31,300$45,600$76,900
2022$23,800$47,400$71,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
2/19/2014Hearing - ChangeADDED 2 OBY'S
10/28/2013Vacant Land - Inspected11:50
10/28/2013Vacant Land - Inspected11 50
10/17/2013Vacant Land - Inspected10:10

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps