164 HEBRON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
164 HEBRON RD
Mblu
21/ / 72C/ /
UID
10002420
Owner
LACASSE CHRISTIAN A & GRAZIELLA
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$440,200
Appraisal
$628,900
PID
2402
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
User Field 2
User Field 3
H-1018
User Field 4
GL 24 - 100%
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$526,000$102,900$628,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$368,200$72,000$440,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLACASSE CHRISTIAN A & GRAZIELLA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address164 HEBRON RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$73,500
Book & Page 174/821
Sale Date08/15/2017
Instrument
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LACASSE CHRISTIAN A & GRAZIELLA$73,500174/821 08/15/2017
EOJ PROPERTIES LLC$275,000162/1320006/07/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 2,829
Replacement Cost: $526,040
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$526,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Quarry Tile
Bath FloorsCeramic Tile
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths: 
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,517 2,517
FUSFinished Upper Story 312 312
BSMBasement 2,517 0
DCKDeck 156 0
FGRGarage 840 0
FOPOpen Porch 244 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,539 0
   8,125 2,829

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres2.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.6
Assessed Value$72,000
Appraised Value$102,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$526,000$102,900$628,900
2023$368,200$102,900$471,100
2022$26,600$86,400$113,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$368,200$72,000$440,200
2023$257,700$72,000$329,700
2022$18,600$60,500$79,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
11/9/2023Interior Inspection OnlyDID NOT MEASURE SINCE KALUSKA WITH VISISION DID.
11/8/2023Data Mailer - No ChangeRETURNED BY OWNER TO OFFICE.
7/25/2023Exterior Inspection Only 
4/28/2023Field Review 
1/10/2023Building Permit/VisitPHOTO TAKEN 1-10-2023
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/25/2018Vacant Land - Inspected 
8/29/2013Exterior Inspection Only10 30

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps