5 JUNIPER LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 JUNIPER LANE
Mblu
02/ / 48A/ /
UID
10000241
Owner
DOTY ROBERT P JR & KIMBERLY
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$113,500
Appraisal
$162,100
PID
241
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
0023A 0018K N1402
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,100$77,000$162,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$59,600$53,900$113,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOTY ROBERT P JR & KIMBERLY
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address14 JUNIPER LN
VERNON, CT 06066
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 176/488
Sale Date05/08/2018
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOTY ROBERT P JR & KIMBERLY$0176/4880205/08/2018
DOTY ROBERT$67,175161/280804/05/2013
MARTIN SCOTT$140,1000120/0993 01/06/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $113,468
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$85,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:4
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s) 
Wood Stoves1
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
DCKDeck 335 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 25 0
SHDAttached Shed 27 0
   1,155 768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.22

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Assessed Value$53,900
Appraised Value$77,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,100$77,000$162,100
2023$85,100$77,000$162,100
2022$44,400$38,000$82,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$59,600$53,900$113,500
2023$59,600$53,900$113,500
2022$31,100$26,600$57,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/23/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps