35 TUNXIS TRAIL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 TUNXIS TRAIL
Mblu
07/ / 83/ /
UID
10000025
Owner
ROBERTS JOHN H & ELIZABETH R
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$338,000
Appraisal
$482,700
PID
25
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00006 00026 00A22
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$387,800$94,900$482,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$271,500$66,500$338,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERTS JOHN H & ELIZABETH R
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address35 TUNXIS TRAIL
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0046/0610
Sale Date09/30/1974
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROBERTS JOHN H & ELIZABETH R$00046/061009/30/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 3,500
Replacement Cost: $510,245
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$387,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type: 
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:9
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)2
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,600 2,600
FUSFinished Upper Story 900 900
BSMBasement 1,872 0
DCKDeck 480 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
PTBBrick Patio 136 0
   6,036 3,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Assessed Value$66,500
Appraised Value$94,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$387,800$94,900$482,700
2023$388,600$94,900$483,500
2022$288,200$96,000$384,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$271,500$66,500$338,000
2023$272,100$66,500$338,600
2022$201,800$67,200$269,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/10/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps