19 SHODDY MILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 SHODDY MILL RD
Mblu
24/ / 28/ /
UID
10000252
Owner
GEORGES MARTIN J & ELEANOR J
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$429,700
Appraisal
$613,800
PID
252
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00019 00001 00022
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$498,700$115,100$613,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$349,100$80,600$429,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGEORGES MARTIN J & ELEANOR J
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address19 SHODDY MILL RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$335,000
Book & Page 0101/0078
Sale Date10/02/2000
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GEORGES MARTIN J & ELEANOR J$335,0000101/007810/02/2000
FIANO LAWRENCE F$57,0400098/046911/03/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,429
Replacement Cost: $481,371
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$418,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:A-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,847 1,847
FUSFinished Upper Story 582 582
BSMBasement 1,753 0
DCKDeck 240 0
FGRGarage 462 0
FOPOpen Porch 123 0
   5,007 2,429

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.35

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.35
Assessed Value$80,600
Appraised Value$115,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
BRN9Custom BarnFRFrame792.00 S.F.$57,200$40,000
BRN9Custom BarnFRFrame288.00 S.F.$20,800$14,600
CNPCanopy  144.00 S.F.$1,900$1,300
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$498,700$115,100$613,800
2023$498,700$115,100$613,800
2022$267,400$98,300$365,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$349,100$80,600$429,700
2023$349,100$80,600$429,700
2022$187,200$68,800$256,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
10/23/2023Building Permit/Visit 
4/28/2023Field Review 
10/6/2018Building Permit/Visit 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
2/24/2014No Hearing - ChangeREDUCTION UPON REVIEW
11/14/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps