55 STONEHEDGE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
55 STONEHEDGE LANE
Mblu
05/ / 137/ /
UID
10000253
Owner
FERRER THOMAS A JR
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$295,700
Appraisal
$422,400
PID
253
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00023 00015 00M18
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$306,700$115,700$422,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$214,700$81,000$295,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFERRER THOMAS A JR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address55 STONEHEDGE LANE

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$362,000
Book & Page 184/1098
Sale Date02/10/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FERRER THOMAS A JR$362,000184/10980002/10/2021
PROTSAILO LESIA V & BOKSHAN TARAS$318,0000136/0619 04/30/2007
RAC CLOSING SERVICES LLC$313,5000136/06160004/01/2002
MARIN DARRYL A & NADIA M$245,0000108/01770004/01/2002
GREY VICTOR R & LINDA C$00090/0632 06/18/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,516
Replacement Cost: $383,361
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,348 1,348
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,168 1,168
BSMBasement 1,156 0
DCKDeck 396 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 12 0
   4,564 2,516

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.42

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.42
Assessed Value$81,000
Appraised Value$115,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$306,700$115,700$422,400
2023$306,700$115,700$422,400
2022$229,300$98,900$328,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$214,700$81,000$295,700
2023$214,700$81,000$295,700
2022$160,500$69,200$229,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/24/2018Data Mailer - Changeheat
10/23/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps