17 LAURWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 LAURWOOD DR
Mblu
13/ / 106/ /
UID
10000258
Owner
DELSIGNORE CAROLYNN E TRUSTEE
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$358,000
Appraisal
$511,300
PID
258
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00005 00028 00B12
User Field 2
User Field 3
118 & 119
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$404,600$106,700$511,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$283,300$74,700$358,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDELSIGNORE CAROLYNN E TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address349 MAPLE RD
LONGMEADOW, MA 01106
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 189/703
Sale Date04/04/2022
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DELSIGNORE CAROLYNN E TRUSTEE$0189/7032504/04/2022
DELSIGNORE EILEEN M$0175/6112912/18/2017
DELSIGNORE EDWARD F + EILEEN M$0141/452907/25/2008
DELSIGNORE EDWARD F + EILEEN M$0141/432907/25/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 3,723
Replacement Cost: $504,234
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$393,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:12
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)3
SF Fin. Bsmt.154
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,061 2,061
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,662 1,662
BSMBasement 2,061 0
DCKDeck 850 0
   6,634 3,723

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres2.51

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.51
Assessed Value$74,700
Appraised Value$106,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR2Garage W/ LoftFRFrame676.00 S.F.$8,800$6,200
SHD1ShedFRFrame312.00 S.F.$2,500$1,800
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$404,600$106,700$511,300
2023$404,600$106,700$511,300
2022$299,800$96,600$396,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$283,300$74,700$358,000
2023$283,300$74,700$358,000
2022$209,900$67,600$277,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/31/2018Callback - 2nd attempt 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
2/24/2014No Hearing - ChangeCORRECTION UPON REVIEW
10/25/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps