96 NOTCH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
96 NOTCH RD
Mblu
11/ / 131/ /
UID
10000262
Owner
RICHARDS JAMES T & ENOS STEPHANIE M
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$179,700
Appraisal
$256,600
PID
262
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00014 00011 00020
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,000$86,600$256,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,100$60,600$179,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHARDS JAMES T & ENOS STEPHANIE M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address96 NOTCH RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$330,000
Book & Page 198/373
Sale Date09/10/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RICHARDS JAMES T & ENOS STEPHANIE M$330,000198/3730009/10/2025
TURNER LINDA$249,000186/10430007/29/2021
WASKEY ERIC B & CONNIE R & SURV$122,400181/4031403/25/2020
WASKEY ERIC B & CONNIE R & SURV$122,400181/4031403/25/2020
M&T BANK$0180/11652502/11/2020

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,310
Replacement Cost: $225,020
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:5
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
EAFFinished Qtr Stry 936 374
BSMBasement 936 0
DCKDeck 353 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 91 0
   3,252 1,310

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.69

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Assessed Value$60,600
Appraised Value$86,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$3,500$2,500
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,000$86,600$256,600
2023$173,000$86,600$259,600
2022$106,400$73,900$180,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,100$60,600$179,700
2023$121,200$60,600$181,800
2022$74,500$51,700$126,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/16/2013Quality Control 
10/11/2013Quality Control10:05

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps