1 STONY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 STONY RD
Mblu
08/ / 135/ /
UID
10000264
Owner
POTTER KURT & JILL B
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$142,600
Appraisal
$203,800
PID
264
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00022 00015 0030A
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
X
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,200$46,600$203,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,000$32,600$142,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOTTER KURT & JILL B
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address34 HANOVER FARMS RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$215,000
Book & Page 188/870
Sale Date12/13/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POTTER KURT & JILL B$215,000188/8700012/13/2021
STONY ROAD ENTERPRISES LLC$0145/11412912/31/2009
CHASE ROBERT L & VALERIE J$189,0000124/00850008/02/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,589
Replacement Cost: $227,531
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice/Ret/Apt
Model:Comm/Ind
GradeC+
Stories:2
Occupancy3.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
% Central Air50
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Fin. Bsmt. Area0
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,764 1,764
FUSFinished Upper Story 825 825
BSMBasement 1,764 0
FOPOpen Porch 45 0
PTSStone Patio 160 0
UATUnfinished Attic 804 0
   5,362 2,589

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
Deeded Acres0.32

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneGB
Neighborhood200
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Assessed Value$32,600
Appraised Value$46,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
PAV1PavingASAsphalt5519.00 S.F.$9,300$6,500
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,200$46,600$203,800
2023$157,200$46,600$203,800
2022$156,800$45,600$202,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,000$32,600$142,600
2023$110,000$32,600$142,600
2022$109,800$31,900$141,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
9/21/2023Callback - 2nd attempt 
7/7/2023Exterior Inspection Only 
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
6/8/2018Measure & Listed 
6/7/2018Exterior Inspection Only 
12/15/2013Field Review 
10/29/2013Quality Control11:20

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps