Bolton,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
78 HIGH RIDGE FARM LA
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
78 HIGH RIDGE FARM LA
Mblu
21/ / 97/ /
UID
10000266
Owner
LEZON STANLEY & LEZON ALISON
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$490,100
Appraisal
$700,200
PID
266
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00020 00002 00031
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Total
2024
$577,200
$123,000
$700,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$404,000
$86,100
$490,100
Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
LEZON STANLEY & LEZON ALISON
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address
78 HIGH RIDGE FARM LA
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price
$136,000
Book & Page
159/878
Sale Date
12/31/2012
Instrument
10
LEZON STANLEY & LEZON ALISON
$136,000
159/878
10
12/31/2012
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2013
Living Area:
3,777
Replacement Cost:
$627,431
Building Percent Good:
92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$577,200
Stories
2.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Bath Floors
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Hot Air
AC Percent
100
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
3
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
9
Num Kitchens
1
Fireplace(s)
1
Wood Stoves
Foundation
Concrete
Bsmt Gar(s)
SF Fin. Bsmt.
500
First Floor
1,684
1,684
FUS
Finished Upper Story
1,292
1,292
TQS
Three Quarter Story
864
605
FHS
Finished Half Story
392
196
BSM
Basement
1,684
0
DCK
Deck
280
0
FGR
Garage
864
0
FOP
Open Porch
256
0
7,316
3,777
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Deeded Acres
1.22
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.22
Assessed Value
$86,100
Appraised Value
$123,000
Total
2024
$577,200
$123,000
$700,200
2023
$577,200
$123,000
$700,200
2022
$465,900
$119,100
$585,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$404,000
$86,100
$490,100
2023
$404,000
$86,100
$490,100
2022
$326,100
$83,400
$409,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit Date
Purpose of Visit
Notes
12/20/2023
Hearing - Change
GRADE-> B+
4/28/2023
Field Review
8/27/2018
Field Review
11/15/2013
Exterior Inspection Only
9/4/2013
Exterior Inspection Only
10 55
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps