11 ANTHONY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 ANTHONY RD
Mblu
16/ / 42/ /
UID
10000279
Owner
KEESLER EDWARD P JR
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$314,000
Appraisal
$448,600
PID
279
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00005 00031 00F49
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$337,000$111,600$448,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$235,900$78,100$314,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKEESLER EDWARD P JR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address11 ANTHONY RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0059/1156
Sale Date09/10/1985
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KEESLER EDWARD P JR$00059/115609/10/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,152
Replacement Cost: $421,245
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,152 2,152
BSMBasement 2,152 0
DCKDeck 368 0
FGRGarage 1,296 0
FOPOpen Porch 176 0
   6,144 2,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.92

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Assessed Value$78,100
Appraised Value$111,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$337,000$111,600$448,600
2023$337,000$111,600$448,600
2022$218,500$94,900$313,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$235,900$78,100$314,000
2023$235,900$78,100$314,000
2022$153,000$66,400$219,400
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
11/4/2013Quality Control1:50

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps