118 FRENCH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
118 FRENCH RD
Mblu
20/ / 20/ /
UID
10000282
Owner
CARMICHAEL LILYANNA K
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$210,500
Appraisal
$300,700
PID
282
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00012 00035 00011
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,300$109,400$300,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,900$76,600$210,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARMICHAEL LILYANNA K
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address118 FRENCH RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$315,000
Book & Page 192/531
Sale Date04/28/2023
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARMICHAEL LILYANNA K$315,000192/5310704/28/2023
GIGGIE MARK$187,500191/1480709/28/2022
GRIFFIN KENNETH O JR$0156/6701005/10/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1943
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $211,942
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
FHSFinished Half Story 840 420
BSMBasement 168 0
DCKDeck 160 0
FBMFinished Basement 648 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
   2,676 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres2.85

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.85
Assessed Value$76,600
Appraised Value$109,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR1GarageFRFrame572.00 S.F.$6,900$4,800
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,300$109,400$300,700
2023$191,300$109,400$300,700
2022$98,600$99,300$197,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,900$76,600$210,500
2023$133,900$76,600$210,500
2022$69,000$69,500$138,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
9/6/2023Callback - 2nd attempt 
6/16/2023Exterior Inspection Only 
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/2/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
11/6/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps