15 STONEHEDGE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 STONEHEDGE LANE
Mblu
05/ / 147/ /
UID
10000285
Owner
CAYA KRISTOFER K & CAYA GWENDOLEN V
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$281,100
Appraisal
$401,400
PID
285
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00023 00015 00M28
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,300$123,100$401,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$194,900$86,200$281,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAYA KRISTOFER K & CAYA GWENDOLEN V
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address15 STONEHEDGE LA
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$289,000
Book & Page 157/1137
Sale Date08/07/2012
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAYA KRISTOFER K & CAYA GWENDOLEN V$289,000157/11370008/07/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,978
Replacement Cost: $343,552
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath FloorsHardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,128 1,128
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 270 0
FGRGarage 520 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
   3,848 1,978

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres2.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.34
Assessed Value$86,200
Appraised Value$123,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame80.00 S.F.$0$0
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$3,500$2,500
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,300$123,100$401,400
2023$279,700$123,100$402,800
2022$192,400$106,300$298,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$194,900$86,200$281,100
2023$195,900$86,200$282,100
2022$134,800$74,400$209,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/23/2013Quality Control 
8/15/2013Measure & Listed10 50

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps