132 NOTCH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
132 NOTCH RD
Mblu
11/ / 124/ /
UID
10000292
Owner
COLLA ANTHONY F JR & TRACY A
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$281,500
Appraisal
$402,100
PID
292
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00013 00011 000R4
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$303,300$98,800$402,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,300$69,200$281,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLLA ANTHONY F JR & TRACY A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address132 NOTCH RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$328,000
Book & Page 0137/0511
Sale Date07/11/2007
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COLLA ANTHONY F JR & TRACY A$328,0000137/05110007/11/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,142
Replacement Cost: $347,764
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,134 1,134
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 487 0
FCPCarport 312 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 325 0
FGRGarage 782 0
FOPOpen Porch 476 0
   5,532 2,142

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.54

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.54
Assessed Value$69,200
Appraised Value$98,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SPLVIGP VinylUHUnheated512.00 S.F.$7,700$5,400
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
SHD1ShedFRFrame80.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$303,300$98,800$402,100
2023$304,100$98,800$402,900
2022$229,000$88,900$317,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,300$69,200$281,500
2023$212,900$69,200$282,100
2022$160,400$62,200$222,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
10/16/2013Quality Control 
10/11/2013Quality Control11:45

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps