71 WEST ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
71 WEST ST
Mblu
17/ / 47/ /
UID
10000295
Owner
MALTZ JAY I & SAMANTHA K
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$296,800
Appraisal
$423,900
PID
295
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00013 00034 00019
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
GL 24 - SHED
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$341,400$82,500$423,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,000$57,800$296,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMALTZ JAY I & SAMANTHA K
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address71 WEST ST

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$330,000
Book & Page 179/216
Sale Date06/04/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MALTZ JAY I & SAMANTHA K $330,000179/2160006/04/2019
GLOWACKI ANNA ROSE & NICHOLAS A & SURV$0173/5392502/06/2017
GLOWACKI ANNA ROSE & GOLWACKI NICHOLAS A$0152/9660108/22/2011
BEDARD ANNA & GOLWACKI NICHOLAS A$340,000150/3780002/01/2011
MTS BUILDERS INC$150,000146/9010003/15/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,328
Replacement Cost: $380,245
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
FHSFinished Half Story 624 312
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 624 0
PTCConcrete Patio 320 0
   4,592 2,328

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.59

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Assessed Value$57,800
Appraised Value$82,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame200.00 S.F.$3,000$2,100
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$341,400$82,500$423,900
2023$338,400$82,500$420,900
2022$222,600$54,400$277,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,000$57,800$296,800
2023$236,900$57,800$294,700
2022$155,800$38,100$193,900
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
1/3/2024Hearing - Change 
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
11/21/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps