89 FRENCH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
89 FRENCH RD
Mblu
17/ / 20/ /
UID
10000297
Owner
LOG HOME LLC
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$224,500
Appraisal
$320,600
PID
297
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00012 00032 00038
User Field 2
User Field 3
SW-71
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,100$112,500$320,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,700$78,800$224,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOG HOME LLC
Co-OwnerC/O LADUCA ROBERT
Care OfC/P LADUCA ROBERT
Address89 FRENCH RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$350,000
Book & Page 198/32
Sale Date08/04/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOG HOME LLC$350,000198/320008/04/2025
REICHERT WILLIAM A EST OF$0196/8050802/07/2025
C/O REICHERT GENE P$0188/9352912/17/2021
REICHERT WILLIAM ALEXANDER$00039/0657 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,268
Replacement Cost: $270,232
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens2
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)1
SF Fin. Bsmt.270
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,268 1,268
BSMBasement 1,268 0
FGRGarage 480 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
   3,036 1,268

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres3.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.23
Assessed Value$78,800
Appraised Value$112,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,000$700
SHD1ShedFRFrame552.00 S.F.$4,400$3,100
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,100$114,700$322,800
2023$208,100$114,700$322,800
2022$120,100$104,500$224,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,700$80,300$226,000
2023$145,700$80,300$226,000
2022$84,100$73,100$157,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/23/2018Data Mailer - ChangeBATHS; KITCHENS
11/14/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps