9 SOUTH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 SOUTH RD
Mblu
05/ / 117/ /
UID
10000299
Owner
GARDNER VERONICA J
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$232,100
Appraisal
$331,500
PID
299
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00023 00015 00019
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
X
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$248,200$83,300$331,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,800$58,300$232,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGARDNER VERONICA J
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address9 SOUTH RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$224,900
Book & Page 173/246
Sale Date01/05/2017
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GARDNER VERONICA J$224,900173/2460701/05/2017
DENCE CHERYL C$0167/1187 04/14/2015
DENCE CHERYL C & RUSSEL F$00073/0662 10/30/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1840
Living Area: 2,377
Replacement Cost: $326,699
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,468 1,468
FUSFinished Upper Story 704 704
EAFFinished Qtr Stry 512 205
BSMBasement 1,468 0
   4,152 2,377

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SLRSolar Panels  30.00 UNITS$0$0

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.77

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77
Assessed Value$58,300
Appraised Value$83,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
FGR1GarageFRFrame624.00 S.F.$7,500$5,300
SPLVIGP VinylUHUnheated512.00 S.F.$7,700$5,400
SHD1ShedFRFrame128.00 S.F.$1,000$700
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$248,200$83,300$331,500
2023$248,200$83,300$331,500
2022$166,800$67,300$234,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,800$58,300$232,100
2023$173,800$58,300$232,100
2022$116,800$47,100$163,900
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/25/2018Callback - 2nd attempt 
5/21/2018Exterior Inspection Only 
10/23/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps