101 HEBRON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
101 HEBRON RD
Mblu
17/ / 120/ /
UID
10000003
Owner
GAVIN LISA JO
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$259,100
Appraisal
$370,100
PID
3
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00013 00007 0019A
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$275,700$94,400$370,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,000$66,100$259,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGAVIN LISA JO
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address101 HEBRON RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$251,000
Book & Page 0118/0128
Sale Date08/28/2003
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GAVIN LISA JO$251,0000118/01280008/28/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,413
Replacement Cost: $380,707
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:12
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.210
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,632 1,632
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,116 781
BSMBasement 780 0
DCKDeck 509 0
FOPOpen Porch 75 0
FSPScreened Porch 192 0
SLBSlab 852 0
   5,156 2,413

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.55

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.55
Assessed Value$66,100
Appraised Value$94,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR1GarageFRFrame468.00 S.F.$5,600$3,900
SHD1ShedFRFrame448.00 S.F.$3,600$2,500
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$275,700$94,400$370,100
2023$275,700$94,400$370,100
2022$186,400$78,000$264,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,000$66,100$259,100
2023$193,000$66,100$259,100
2022$130,500$54,600$185,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/28/2018Measure & Listed 
11/22/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps