127 VERNON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
127 VERNON RD
Mblu
02/ / 8/ /
UID
10000308
Owner
TULLER STEPHEN & SARAH
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$671,600
Appraisal
$959,200
PID
308
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
0015A 00019 00025
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
X
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$716,600$242,600$959,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$501,700$169,900$671,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTULLER STEPHEN & SARAH
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address127 VERNON RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$630,000
Book & Page 175/399
Sale Date11/21/2017
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TULLER STEPHEN & SARAH$630,000175/3990011/21/2017
MURRAY MICHAEL J &$539,000167/641 02/10/2015
STEPHENS VINCENT J ESTATE OF &$00084/0590 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 5,669
Replacement Cost: $894,220
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$688,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
Model:Residential
Grade:B+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:5
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures4
Total Rooms:10
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.2000
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,653 3,653
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,016 2,016
BSMBasement 2,326 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 700 0
DCKDeck 497 0
FGRGarage 1,501 0
FOPOpen Porch 192 0
GRNGreenhouse 140 0
PTCConcrete Patio 41 0
   11,066 5,669

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres3.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood100
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.11
Assessed Value$169,900
Appraised Value$242,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SPLGIGPool GuniteHTHeated1000.00 S.F.$28,100$19,700
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$716,600$242,600$959,200
2023$716,600$242,600$959,200
2022$480,100$192,200$672,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$501,700$169,900$671,600
2023$501,700$169,900$671,600
2022$336,100$134,500$470,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/21/2018Callback - 2nd attempt11:10
3/31/2017BAA - No Show/Cancelled HearingDENIED
1/11/2017Building Permit/VisitLL
10/10/2013Quality Control12:05

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps