105 CIDER MILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
105 CIDER MILL RD
Mblu
04/ / 66/ /
UID
10000311
Owner
JOHNSON MCNEILL II
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$163,500
Appraisal
$233,500
PID
311
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00006 00022 00029
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,100$81,400$233,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$106,500$57,000$163,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON MCNEILL II
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address105 CIDER MILL RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$350,000
Book & Page 199/1180
Sale Date04/30/2026
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOHNSON MCNEILL II$350,000199/11800004/30/2026
ABORN ADAM$216,0000141/02250008/12/2008
CUSSON TYLER J & EMILY H$200,0000127/09590005/19/2005
VAUSE SHAWN D & HEIDI L$137,0000107/0284 02/04/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,075
Replacement Cost: $192,510
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
EAFFinished Qtr Stry 768 307
BSMBasement 768 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 72 0
   2,376 1,075

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.39

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Assessed Value$57,000
Appraised Value$81,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR1GarageFRFrame528.00 S.F.$6,300$4,400
FSPScreen Porch  192.00 S.F.$1,400$1,000
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,100$81,400$233,500
2023$152,100$81,400$233,500
2022$95,700$51,700$147,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$106,500$57,000$163,500
2023$106,500$57,000$163,500
2022$67,000$36,200$103,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/2/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
10/24/2013Quality Control1 10
10/16/2013Quality Control 
10/10/2013Quality Control4:10

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps