1040 BOSTON TPKE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1040 BOSTON TPKE
Mblu
05/ / 57/ /
UID
10000316
Owner
SMITH MARK S & KATHLEEN A
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$159,200
Appraisal
$227,400
PID
316
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
0023A 00019 00004
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,900$57,500$227,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,900$40,300$159,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH MARK S & KATHLEEN A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1040 BOSTON TPKE
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0057/0491
Sale Date02/29/1984
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SMITH MARK S & KATHLEEN A$00057/049102/29/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,616
Replacement Cost: $226,520
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s) 
Wood Stoves1
Area
BASFirst Floor 848 848
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
BSMBasement 808 0
DCKDeck 140 0
PTCConcrete Patio 168 0
   2,732 1,616

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.47

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Assessed Value$40,300
Appraised Value$57,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,900$57,500$227,400
2023$170,700$57,500$228,200
2022$109,600$38,600$148,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,900$40,300$159,200
2023$119,500$40,300$159,800
2022$76,800$27,000$103,800
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/20/2018Data Mailer - Changeint wall; baths; fp; woodstove
10/18/2013Exterior Inspection Only12:40

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps