60 VOLPI RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
60 VOLPI RD
Mblu
16/ / 20/ /
UID
10000319
Owner
LARAMIE ELLEN S
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$211,200
Appraisal
$301,700
PID
319
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00005 00031 000F3
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,700$94,000$301,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,400$65,800$211,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLARAMIE ELLEN S
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address60 VOLPI RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0069/0020
Sale Date12/15/1988
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LARAMIE ELLEN S$00069/002012/15/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,340
Replacement Cost: $256,376
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF Fin. Bsmt.264
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,340 1,340
BSMBasement 1,248 0
DCKDeck 450 0
   3,038 1,340

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.95

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.95
Assessed Value$65,800
Appraised Value$94,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SPLVIGP VinylUHUnheated512.00 S.F.$7,700$5,400
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,700$94,000$301,700
2023$208,500$94,000$302,500
2022$140,800$84,100$224,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,400$65,800$211,200
2023$146,000$65,800$211,800
2022$98,600$58,800$157,400
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/19/2018Data Mailer - ChangeNote
11/4/2013Quality Control9:50

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps