43 HEBRON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 HEBRON RD
Mblu
14/ / 78/ /
UID
10000320
Owner
SPINA PAMELA & SPINA WILLIAM ANTHONY
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$254,100
Appraisal
$363,000
PID
320
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00013 00008 00018
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
GL 2023(PART)
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$272,600$90,400$363,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,800$63,300$254,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSPINA PAMELA & SPINA WILLIAM ANTHONY
Co-Owner
Care OfC/O TRARES DONNA
Address84 TANNER ST

MANCHESTER, CT 06042
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 192/505
Sale Date04/25/2023
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SPINA PAMELA & SPINA WILLIAM ANTHONY$0192/5050104/25/2023
WROBELSKI BARBARA G LU & SPINA PAMELA & WILLIAM ANTHONY$0192/5042506/30/2017
SPINA PAMELA & SPINA WILLIAM ANTHONY$0154/7392911/30/2011
WROBELSKI RAYMOND J & BARBARA G$399,9000134/00200009/08/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,914
Replacement Cost: $297,772
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1.9
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent50
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:9
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.168
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,088 1,088
FNSFinished 90% Story 918 826
BSMBasement 750 0
DCKDeck 80 0
FBMFinished Basement 168 0
FGRGarage 850 0
FOPOpen Porch 404 0
   4,258 1,914
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 608
Replacement Cost: $95,612
Building Percent Good: 22
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$21,000
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1.9
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent50
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:9
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 320 320
FNSFinished 90% Story 320 288
BSMBasement 320 0
DCKDeck 32 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 40 0
   1,032 608

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SLRSolar Panels  61.00 UNITS$0$0

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Assessed Value$63,300
Appraised Value$90,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
SPLVIGP VinylUHUnheated720.00 S.F.$10,800$7,600
SHD1ShedFRFrame320.00 S.F.$2,600$1,800
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$272,600$90,400$363,000
2023$272,600$90,400$363,000
2022$225,800$74,100$299,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,800$63,300$254,100
2023$190,800$63,300$254,100
2022$158,000$51,900$209,900
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
9/27/2023Measure & ListedFILED CRUMBLING CONCRETE FDTN FOR 2023.
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
10/31/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps