30 VALERIE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 VALERIE DR
Mblu
21/ / 46/ /
UID
10000328
Owner
FORBES BENJAMIN GRAHAM
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$396,400
Appraisal
$566,200
PID
328
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00020 00002 00P12
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
GL 24-ADDL FIX, DEP CODE
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$449,600$116,600$566,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$314,700$81,700$396,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFORBES BENJAMIN GRAHAM
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address30 VALERIE DR
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$680,000
Book & Page 195/385
Sale Date08/26/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FORBES BENJAMIN GRAHAM$680,000195/3850008/26/2024
SCHERER DAVID KEITH &$384,000170/10630004/27/2016
COHEN JACK M & COHEN LYNN B$422,000146/90001/04/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 3,191
Replacement Cost: $548,272
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$449,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
Model:Residential
Grade:B
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s) 
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.1000
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,057 3,057
EAFFinished Qtr Stry 336 134
BSMBasement 3,057 0
DCKDeck 711 0
FGRGarage 748 0
FOPOpen Porch 45 0
PTCConcrete Patio 325 0
   8,279 3,191

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.98

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Assessed Value$81,700
Appraised Value$116,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$449,600$116,600$566,200
2023$436,100$116,600$552,700
2022$331,070$106,300$437,370

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$314,700$81,700$396,400
2023$305,300$81,700$387,000
2022$231,750$74,500$306,250
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
1/15/2024Hearing - ChangeLAST REVAL THEY GOT AN ADJUSTMENT FOR CONDITION OF HOUSE. CHANGED DEPRECIATION CODE FROM G TO A.
12/8/2023Hearing - No Change 
4/28/2023Field Review 
10/1/2019BAA - ChangeBAA APPEAL
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
3/31/2017BAA - Change 
2/24/2014No Hearing - ChangeREDUCTION UPON REVIEW
11/8/2013Quality Control11

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps