25 COCCONI DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 COCCONI DRIVE
Mblu
17/ / 50/ /
UID
10000331
Owner
ROSSINO NICHOLAS & VICTORIA B
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$377,500
Appraisal
$539,200
PID
331
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00013 00034 00022
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$431,200$108,000$539,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$301,900$75,600$377,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROSSINO NICHOLAS & VICTORIA B
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address25 COCCONI DRIVE
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$398,500
Book & Page 177/301
Sale Date08/20/2018
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROSSINO NICHOLAS & VICTORIA B $398,500177/3010008/20/2018
QUENTAL CHRISTOPHER G & QUENTAL ANN M$0147/2820104/26/2010
QUENTAL CHRISTOPHER G & JUREK ANN M$490,0000139/0782 03/25/2008
TRIBBLE JOHN R & TAMMIE N$515,5000133/11690009/05/2006
STRAWBERRY RIDGE GROUP LLC$1,200,0000123/0049 06/04/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,112
Replacement Cost: $482,876
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$429,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:10
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,572 1,572
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,540 1,540
BAYBay Window 20 0
BSMBasement 1,572 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 56 0
FGRGarage 460 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
PTCConcrete Patio 575 0
   5,827 3,112

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.68

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Assessed Value$75,600
Appraised Value$108,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,400$1,000
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$431,200$108,000$539,200
2023$431,200$108,000$539,200
2022$313,600$88,300$401,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$301,900$75,600$377,500
2023$301,900$75,600$377,500
2022$219,500$61,800$281,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
11/20/2018Hearing - Change 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
11/20/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps