11 TUNXIS TRAIL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 TUNXIS TRAIL
Mblu
07/ / 88/ /
UID
10000333
Owner
ROULEAU MARGARET J
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$238,500
Appraisal
$340,600
PID
333
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00006 00026 00A27
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$255,100$85,500$340,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,600$59,900$238,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROULEAU MARGARET J
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address52 PICKEREL LAKE RD

COLCHESTER, CT 06415
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 149/696
Sale Date12/03/2010
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROULEAU MARGARET J$0149/6962512/03/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,912
Replacement Cost: $326,417
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
Model:Residential
Grade:B
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,042 1,042
BASFirst Floor 870 870
BSMBasement 710 0
DCKDeck 478 0
FGRGarage 384 0
FOPOpen Porch 15 0
   3,499 1,912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.83

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Assessed Value$59,900
Appraised Value$85,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
PTOPatioCNConcrete336.00 S.F.$500$400
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$255,100$85,500$340,600
2023$255,900$85,500$341,400
2022$171,400$85,900$257,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,600$59,900$238,500
2023$179,200$59,900$239,100
2022$120,000$60,100$180,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
1/13/2014Callback - 2nd attempt 
10/11/2013Exterior Inspection Only 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps