11 ELIZABETH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 ELIZABETH RD
Mblu
16/ / 55/ /
UID
10000337
Owner
ALBANO CHRISTOPHER
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$316,500
Appraisal
$451,900
PID
337
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00004 00031 00F39
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
CFF
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$335,700$116,200$451,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$235,100$81,400$316,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALBANO CHRISTOPHER
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address11 ELIZABETH RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$350,000
Book & Page 160/361
Sale Date02/14/2013
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALBANO CHRISTOPHER$350,000160/3610002/14/2013
DEMORRO KIMBERLY J$00091/0715 10/17/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,603
Replacement Cost: $418,124
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$334,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:10
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.497
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,335 1,335
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,268 1,268
BSMBasement 1,335 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 120 0
FGRGarage 864 0
PTCConcrete Patio 140 0
   5,062 2,603

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.93

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Assessed Value$81,400
Appraised Value$116,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame100.00 S.F.$800$600
PTOPatioBRBrick196.00 S.F.$400$300
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$335,700$116,200$451,900
2023$84,800$116,200$201,000
2022$62,700$105,900$168,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$235,100$81,400$316,500
2023$59,400$81,400$140,800
2022$43,930$74,200$118,130
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/2/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
11/5/2013Quality Control11:25
8/14/2013Measure & Listed10:55

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps