48 MAPLE VALLEY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
48 MAPLE VALLEY RD
Mblu
11/ / 93/ /
UID
10000344
Owner
COLE MICHAEL F & ALISON J
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$320,500
Appraisal
$457,700
PID
344
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00022 00011 00016
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$338,800$118,900$457,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$237,200$83,300$320,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLE MICHAEL F & ALISON J
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address48 MAPLE VALLEY RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$72,000
Book & Page 0048/0279
Sale Date10/06/1998
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COLE MICHAEL F & ALISON J$72,0000048/027910/06/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,524
Replacement Cost: $398,573
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:10
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.700
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,126 1,126
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,110 1,110
FHSFinished Half Story 576 288
BSMBasement 1,110 0
DCKDeck 256 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 222 0
   4,976 2,524

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.27

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.27
Assessed Value$83,300
Appraised Value$118,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$338,800$118,900$457,700
2023$339,600$118,900$458,500
2022$228,400$108,600$337,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$237,200$83,300$320,500
2023$237,800$83,300$321,100
2022$159,900$76,100$236,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/25/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps