69 BIRCH MTN RD EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
69 BIRCH MTN RD EXT
Mblu
13/ / 88/ /
UID
10000349
Owner
FRAME KEITH F
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$264,700
Appraisal
$378,000
PID
349
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00005 00027 00021
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
GL 24-CAC,GAZEBO, GENERATOR
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$281,400$96,600$378,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,000$67,700$264,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRAME KEITH F
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address69 BIRCH MTN RD EXT
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0058/0671
Sale Date12/05/1984
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FRAME KEITH F$00058/067112/05/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,691
Replacement Cost: $347,756
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stn/Bk Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.644
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,691 1,691
BSMBasement 1,691 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 141 0
PTSStone Patio 624 0
SHDAttached Shed 108 0
   4,783 1,691

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.27

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.27
Assessed Value$67,700
Appraised Value$96,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 S.F.$1,900$1,300
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,300$900
GAZGazebo  314.00 S.F.$3,500$2,500
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$3,500$2,500
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$281,400$96,600$378,000
2023$257,600$96,600$354,200
2022$157,900$86,700$244,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,000$67,700$264,700
2023$180,300$67,700$248,000
2022$110,500$60,700$171,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/22/2013Quality Control 
10/16/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps