166 BOSTON TPKE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
166 BOSTON TPKE
Mblu
07/ / 141/ /
UID
10000352
Owner
CEDAR HILL ESTATES LLC
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$487,200
Appraisal
$695,800
PID
352
Building Count
2
Legal Description
User Field 1
07 141
User Field 2
User Field 3
H-1172
User Field 4
GL 25-MERGE W/#180
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$508,800$187,000$695,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$356,200$131,000$487,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
180 BOSTON TPKE  Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerCEDAR HILL ESTATES LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address580 LAKE RD
ANDOVER, CT 06232
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 197/698
Sale Date06/12/2025
Instrument04
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CEDAR HILL ESTATES LLC$0197/6980406/12/2025
CEDAR HILL ESTATES LLC$0186/7780407/09/2021
CEDAR HILL ESTATES LLC$265,000186/5862406/25/2021
BOLTON ROUTE 44 LLC$099/281 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,218
Replacement Cost: $286,045
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
Model:Comm/Ind
GradeC+
Stories:1
Occupancy3.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelPropane
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
% Central Air100
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Fin. Bsmt. Area 
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,218 2,218
BSMBasement 618 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 77 0
FOPOpen Porch 109 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 612 0
   3,634 2,218
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 2,988
Replacement Cost: $362,422
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
Model:Comm/Ind
GradeC+
Stories:2
Occupancy3.00
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plaster
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelPropane
Heating TypeHot Water
% Central Air100
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Fin. Bsmt. Area 
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,890 1,890
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,098 1,098
BSMBasement 1,221 0
   4,209 2,988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code208
DescriptionComm Apts  
Deeded Acres5.59

Land
Land Use
Use Code208
DescriptionComm Apts  
ZoneGB
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.59
Assessed Value$131,000
Appraised Value$187,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR52 Story GarageFRFrame484.00 S.F.$1,500$1,100
SHD1ShedFRFrame144.00 S.F.$1,200$800
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,000$700
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,800$106,700$322,500
2023$215,800$106,700$322,500
2022$158,500$104,600$263,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,100$74,700$225,800
2023$151,100$74,700$225,800
2022$111,000$73,300$184,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
1/11/2023Building Permit/VisitMOBILE HOMES GONE. THREE UNITS, BSMT GARAGE NOW A WOB.
5/17/2022Exterior Inspection OnlyBLDG DEPT ISSUED CERT OF APPROVAL 5/16/2022
9/29/2021Building Permit/VisitJ GASTON INSP; INCOMPL
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/23/2015Field ReviewADJ CDU/APPLY DEPC ON MOST UNITS
10/17/2013Quality Control 
10/17/2013Quality Control 
10/17/2013Measure & Listed 
10/17/2013Quality Control 
10/17/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps