13 TUMBLEBROOK DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 TUMBLEBROOK DR
Mblu
20/ / 113/ /
UID
10000358
Owner
WILSON SHARON M
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$255,600
Appraisal
$365,100
PID
358
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00012 00006 00M22
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
GL 25-CAC
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$253,400$111,700$365,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,400$78,200$255,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILSON SHARON M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address13 TUMBLEBROOK DR
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$182,900
Book & Page 0100/0723
Sale Date08/01/2000
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WILSON SHARON M$182,9000100/072308/01/2000
LORENZINI CAROL A$00092/015412/17/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,479
Replacement Cost: $322,227
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Wood Stoves1
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)1
SF Fin. Bsmt.234
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,479 1,479
BSMBasement 1,440 0
DCKDeck 280 0
GRNGreenhouse 120 0
   3,319 1,479

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.93

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Assessed Value$78,200
Appraised Value$111,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame264.00 S.F.$2,100$1,500
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$250,600$111,700$362,300
2023$250,600$111,700$362,300
2022$148,100$95,000$243,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,500$78,200$253,700
2023$175,500$78,200$253,700
2022$103,700$66,500$170,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/24/2018Data Mailer - Changeext wall; int flr; woodstove
11/18/2013Exterior Inspection Only 
11/8/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps