10 NORTH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 NORTH RD
Mblu
05/ / 68/ /
UID
10000359
Owner
SELBIE KRISTIE & SELBIE DOUGLAS
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$169,000
Appraisal
$241,500
PID
359
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
0023A 00018 00020
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,500$72,000$241,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,600$50,400$169,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSELBIE KRISTIE & SELBIE DOUGLAS
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address262 EAST ST
HEBRON, CT 06248
Sale Price$250,000
Book & Page 193/172
Sale Date08/29/2023
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SELBIE KRISTIE & SELBIE DOUGLAS$250,000193/1720008/29/2023
ZHANG WANRU$130,000169/7510411/09/2015
BAVIER IRENE G$0148/8062509/28/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,460
Replacement Cost: $211,525
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Comp Tile
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:9
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 806 806
TQSThree Quarter Story 806 564
FUSFinished Upper Story 90 90
FOPOpen Porch 222 0
   1,924 1,460

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Assessed Value$50,400
Appraised Value$72,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR1GarageFRFrame630.00 S.F.$5,300$3,700
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
SHD1ShedFRFrame162.00 S.F.$1,300$900
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,500$72,000$241,500
2023$156,300$72,000$228,300
2022$97,600$35,200$132,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,600$50,400$169,000
2023$109,400$50,400$159,800
2022$68,500$24,600$93,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
9/11/2018Callback - 2nd attempt 
8/27/2018Field Review 
8/22/2018Exterior Inspection Only 
10/22/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps