9 HEBRON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 HEBRON RD
Mblu
11/ / 24/ /
UID
10000363
Owner
HUTCHINSON GREGORY C
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$188,500
Appraisal
$269,400
PID
363
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00013 00008 00024
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,900$102,500$269,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,800$71,700$188,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUTCHINSON GREGORY C
Co-Owner
Care Of
AddressP.O. BOX 57
HUNT VALLEY, MD 21030
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0089/0395
Sale Date12/30/1996
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HUTCHINSON GREGORY C$00089/039512/30/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $228,648
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:5
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement 1,040 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 112 0
FGRGarage 540 0
   2,732 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres2.55

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.55
Assessed Value$71,700
Appraised Value$102,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,900$102,500$269,400
2023$166,900$102,500$269,400
2022$90,500$86,000$176,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,800$71,700$188,500
2023$116,800$71,700$188,500
2022$63,400$60,200$123,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/25/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps