28 FERNWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 FERNWOOD DR
Mblu
06/ / 32/ /
UID
10000375
Owner
LORIA FRANK & TINA M
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$212,600
Appraisal
$303,700
PID
375
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00023 00014 00P17
User Field 2
User Field 3
54
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$204,600$99,100$303,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,200$69,400$212,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLORIA FRANK & TINA M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address28 FERNWOOD DR
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0101/0449
Sale Date11/01/2000
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LORIA FRANK & TINA M$00101/044911/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,392
Replacement Cost: $268,449
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
BSMBasement 1,392 0
FOPOpen Porch 404 0
PTBBrick Patio 240 0
   3,428 1,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.57

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.57
Assessed Value$69,400
Appraised Value$99,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SPLVIGP VinylUHUnheated512.00 S.F.$7,700$5,400
SHD1ShedFRFrame112.00 S.F.$900$600
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$204,600$99,100$303,700
2023$204,600$99,100$303,700
2022$118,400$89,100$207,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,200$69,400$212,600
2023$143,200$69,400$212,600
2022$82,900$62,300$145,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/24/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps